Questões COCP Pref Bombinhas
Língua Inglesa
29 questões de provas da COCP Pref Bombinhas, com gabarito definitivo.
Língua InglesaPresent perfect· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Read the excerpt from the book "Language across the curriculum & CLIL in English as an additional language (EAL) Contexts", written by Angel M. Y. Lin (2016) How language varies has important educational implications. I…
ResolverLíngua InglesaOrtografia e pontuação· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Read the comic and answer: The humor in the comic is based on a play on words. What is the grammatical function of the apostrophe that the character is referring to?
ResolverLíngua InglesaVoz passiva· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Considering the text from question 1, answer: Which of the following sentences is correctly written in the passive voice and accurately reflects an idea from the text?
ResolverLíngua InglesaPreposições· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Complete the sentence below using the correct prepositions: Using English effectively means being aware of how language functions different contexts, adapting your speech the audience, choosing words appropriate the sit…
ResolverLíngua InglesaOrações condicionais· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Considering the text from question 1, answer: Which of the following sentences correctly uses a second conditional to reflect the educational implications presented in the excerpt?
ResolverLíngua InglesaGramática da língua espanhola· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Analice las siguientes oraciones y seleccione la alternativa en la que todas las palabras que admiten apócope (o su forma plena) están utilizadas correctamente de acuerdo con la norma culta del español.
ResolverLíngua InglesaPronomes relativos e orações relativas· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Read the comic strip and answer: Which of the following sentences uses a relative pronoun correctly and expresses an idea related to the comic?
ResolverLíngua InglesaOutros temas· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Acerca da ONU – Organização das Nações Unidas: I - É uma organização internacional formada por países que se reuniram voluntariamente para trabalhar pela paz e o desenvolvimento mundiais; II – O preâmbulo da Carta das N…
ResolverLíngua InglesaImperativo· 2025· Pref Bombinhas
Choose the sentence that correctly uses the imperative form to give clear instructions:
Resolver