Questões UEPA
Língua Inglesa
25 questões de provas da UEPA, com gabarito definitivo.
Língua InglesaReferência pronominal· 2014· FAPESPA
The pronoun in bold, “that”, refers to:
ResolverLíngua InglesaVocabulário técnico· 2014· FAPESPA
Choose the alternative that has the correct sequence of words that complete the definition of Strategic Planning presented above:
ResolverLíngua InglesaInterpretação de texto em inglês· 2014· FAPESPA
According to Smith (2012), the thesis defended along the text is:
ResolverLíngua InglesaVocabulário técnico· 2014· FAPESPA
“New style is managing the visible and invisible team to achieve the objectives of the stakeholders” . (POTTER, John. From Plymouth Business School). Choose the alternative to complete the sentence above:
ResolverLíngua InglesaMétodos e abordagens de ensino de línguas· 2014· FAPESPA
“There are many different frameworks and methodologies for strategic planning and management. While there is no absolute rules regarding the right framework, most follow a similar pattern and have common attributes.“Sou…
ResolverLíngua InglesaGêneros e tipologia textual· 2014· FAPESPA
“(...) are legal and binding documents that define the obligations of all parties involved in a project, service,etc.” This definition is referring to:
ResolverLíngua InglesaInterpretação de texto em inglês· 2014· FAPESPA
According to the text, the sustainable development:
ResolverLíngua InglesaInterpretação de texto em inglês· 2014· FAPESPA
Select the correct alternative according to the research presented by WIPO in 2007:
ResolverLíngua InglesaEnglish for Specific Purposes· 2014· FAPESPA
Whatever the nature of the Project, there are three core issues which need to be addressed:
ResolverLíngua InglesaCoesão referencial e lexical· 2014· FAPESPA
In formal letters redundant expressions should be avoided. Choose from the list of expressions below the one that is an example of redundancy:
ResolverLíngua InglesaVocabulário em contexto· 2014· FAPESPA
“(...) development to propel the country (…)”. Choose the word that can substitute “propel” without changing the idea of the sentence:
ResolverLíngua InglesaEnglish for Specific Purposes· 2014· FAPESPA
“At its most fundamental, project management is about people getting things done,’ “ Dr Martin Barnes, APM President 2003-2012. Considering the definition and characteristics of Project Management, choose the correct al…
ResolverLíngua InglesaParáfrase e reescrita de frases· 2014· FAPESPA
Choose the alternative that paraphrases the sentence above without changing the original idea:
ResolverLíngua InglesaInterpretação de texto em inglês· 2014· FAPESPA
According to the text, IMS proposes:
ResolverLíngua InglesaReferência pronominal· 2014· FAPESPA
The pronoun in bold, “it” refers to:
ResolverLíngua InglesaTradução de frases e textos· 2014· FAPESPA
“It has been hugely supportive of science and research but, of course, against the background of a very difficult economic and fiscal position.” Choose the translation to Portuguese of the sentence above:
ResolverLíngua InglesaInterpretação de texto em inglês· 2014· FAPESPA
Considering the ideas developed in the text, the definition appropriate for Sustainability is:
ResolverLíngua InglesaEnglish for Specific Purposes· 2014· FAPESPA
In order to receive the title of “innovation active”, the companies need to:
ResolverLíngua InglesaInterpretação de texto em inglês· 2014· FAPESPA
Choose the alternative which is the only one correct, according to the text:
ResolverLíngua InglesaVocabulário técnico· 2014· FAPESPA
“At the international level, are the commonest form of international agreements between countries, dealing with specific subjects of common concern. “ The word that completes the sentence above is:
Resolver